mountain time trial logo

race team shortcut1

club rides shortcut

goride shortcut

wags shortcut

No. Name Club Start Time Cat
8 Keith Davison Hadrian R.T. 14:08 B
9 Iain Bolton StayClassy / Well Handled RT 14:09 D
10 Tim Wilcock Tyneside Vagabonds CC 14:10 A
11 Richard Pyatt Richmond CC 14:11 B
12 Patrick Hamilton Derwentside CC 14:12 B
13 Ian Christie Colomba Cycle Club 14:13 C
14 Tim Wylie Onelife Racing Triathlon 14:14 B
15 Chris Lawson VTTA (North) 14:15 B
16 Ronnie Thompson Derwentside CC 14:16 E
17 David Cole Derwentside CC 14:17 D
18 Stewart Moffat Hadrian R.T. 14:18 C
19 Andy Cosgrove Teesdale CRC 14:19 B
20 Blaine Metcalf Team Swift 14:20 A
21 Ian Jobling Houghton CC 14:21 C
22 Andrew Ayre Sunderland Clarion 14:22 D
23 Ian Bryan Barnesbury CC 14:23 C
24 Sebastian Navarro Derwentside CC 14:24 B
25 Craig Fenwick Team Swift 14:25 A
26 Keith Wesson Cestria C.C. 14:26 E
27 Lucy Fenwick Team Swift 14:27 D
28 Stewart Dixon Northumbria Police C.C. 14:28 C
29 Mark Strang Wansbeck CC 14:29 B
30 Carl Donaldson GS Metro 14:30 A
31 Keith Sibbald Cramlington CC 14:31 C
32 Wayne Coates Derwentside CC 14:32 D
33 Andrew Ratsey Wansbeck CC 14:33 C
34 Russell Richardon Teesdale CRC 14:34 B
35 Paul Whitehill Houghton CC 14:35 A
36 Steven Homer Houghton CC 14:36 E
37 David Crichton StayClassy / Well Handled RT 14:37 D
38 Joe Mann Derwentside CC 14:38 C
39 Bob Murdoch Teesdale CRC 14:39 B
40 Lee McDermott Wansbeck CC 14:40 A
41 Ray Bell Ryton Tri 14:41 D
42 Richard Cleathero EMC 14:42 D
43 Paul Hague Gosforth RC 14:43 C
44 Richard Lilleker Cleveland Wheelers CC 14:44 B
45 Stephen Grey Derwentside CC 14:45 A
46 Adam Wild Tyneside Vagabonds CC 14:46 E
47 Tony Thompson Wansbeck CC 14:47 D
48 Rob Hogarth Tyneside Vagabonds CC 14:07 C
49 Tim Humphries Team Swift 14:49 B
50 Nev Martin Tyne and Wear Fire & Rescue CC 14:50 A
51 Bev Blakeman Derwentside CC 14:51 C
52 Kevin Sorlie Tyneside Vagabonds CC 14:52 D
53 Gordon Dunsmure EMC 14:53 C
54 Terry Williamson Gosforth RC 14:54 B
55 David Donaldson Derwentside CC 14:55 A
56 Mike Cole Cleveland Wheelers CC 14:56 E
57 Gary Coates Hadrian R.T. 14:57 D
58 Rick Mitford Cestria C.C. 14:58 C
59 Mark Reed Tyneside Vagabonds CC 14:59 B
60 Shaun Tyson Adept Precision RT/N E Healthcare Solutions 15:00 A