Club 10 Championships - 15th June

Daniel Dixon

Adam Wild was fastest on the night and club 10 mile champion with a time of 22:05.  Simon Gibbs and Dave Robinson took silver and bronze respectively.  Sophie Mutch was winner of the club 10 women's championship (as well as junior girl's championship) with a time of 29:24.  Joe Tubby was fastest in the junior boy's championship, whilst Daniel Holmes won the youth championship ahead of Matthew Wells and Kieron Mutch.

Pos Rider Club Cat Time Std
1 Adam Wild Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. 22:05
2 Collin Humphrey Derwentside C.C. 22:12
3 Adam Jarps Manilla Cycling Jun 22:29
4 Phil Hall Breeze Bikes R.T. 22:42
5 Darren Williamson Muckle C.C. 23:09
6 Simon Gibbs Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. V 23:30 02:39
7 Dave Robinson Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. V 23:43 03:31
8 Ken Thursby Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. V 23:47 02:31
9 Daniel Dixon Gosforth R.C. Juv 23:55
10 Colin Atkinson Muckle C.C. 24:19
11 Colin Humphrey Muckle C.C. 24:42
12 Tom Hutchinson Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. 24:58
13 David Donaldson Derwentside C.C. 25:06
14 Paul Rider Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. V 25:18 01:51
15 Tim Nichol Derwentside C.C. 25:19
16 Paul Wright Blaydon C.C. 25:28
17 Joe Tubby Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. Jun 25:29
18 Patrick Deane Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. V 25:30 01:20
=19 Don Speight Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. V 26:30 00:34
=19 Daniel Holmes Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. Juv 26:30
21 Mark Whaley Blaydon C.C. 26:34
22 Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. Juv 26:39
=23 Peter Iffland Northumbria Police C.C. V 26:47 00:12
=23 Paul Errington Hetton Hawks Juv 26:47
25 Jay Dixon Racing Metro 15 Juv 26:48
26 Kevin Sorlie Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. 27:06
27 Ian McLean Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. V 27:24 -00:10
28 Kyle Spence Barnesbury C.C. 27:42
29 Pete Hodgson Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. 27:44
30 Connor Prior South Shields Velo C.C. Juv 27:49
31 Kieron Mutch Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. Juv 27:50
32 Raymond Bell Derwentside C.C. V 28:03 00:29
33 Nyall Horner Racing Metro 15 Juv 28:11
34 William Irving Newcastle University C.C. 28:19
35 Paul Crotty Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. V 28:21 -01:31
36 Greg Chambers Leeds University C.C. 28:36
37 Paul Cooke 28:48
38 Matt Smith 29:06
39 Alan MacGregor Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. V 29:11 -02:07
40 Sophie Mutch Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. WJun 29:24
41 Colin Robinson 29:27
42 Alan Macaulay Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. V 29:32 -02:00
43 Matthew Imlah Northumbria University C.C. 29:35
44 Ronnie Thompson Derwentside C.C. V 30:47 00:30
45 Roisin Lally Derwentside C.C. WJuv 31:02
46 Maddy Hall Breeze Bikes R.T. WJuv 31:23
47 Ben Flanagan Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. Juv 31:39
48 Bethan Nitsch One Life Racing WJuv 32:29
49 Harry Courtney One Life Racing Juv 32:55
50 Freja Smith North Tyneside Riders WJuv 33:16

Short Distance BAR

Pos Rider Club Cat 10 10 25 Average
1 Ken Thursby Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. V 23:10 23:19 0:58:14 25.797
2 Dave Robinson Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. V 23:36 23:43 0:59:24 25.325
3 Tim Nichol Derwentside C.C. 24:17 24:18 1:00:21 24.752
4 Tom Hutchinson Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. 24:35 24:58 1:01:14 24.312
5 Patrick Deane Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. V 25:00 25:30 1:03:58 23.660
6 Don Speight Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. V 25:45 26:30 1:03:08 23.234
7 Raymond Bell Derwentside C.C. V 26:43 27:12 1:07:15 22.274
8 Austin Wilcock Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. V 28:36 29:13 1:14:45 20.527
9 Colin Robinson 29:27 30:03 1:14:19 20.175
10 Ronnie Thompson Derwentside C.C. V 30:22 30:42 1:15:21 19.737
11 Lesley Bennett Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. WV 32:09 32:47 1:21:58 18.422
               
Two Rides            
  Rider Club Cat 10 10 25 Average
  Simon Gibbs Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. V 23:19 23:30 25.632
  Michael Todd Derwentside C.C. 23:38 0:59:15 25.352
  Colin Humphrey Muckle C.C. 24:42 0:59:32 24.744
  Adam Hogarth Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. 24:30 1:02:29 24.248
  Paul Rider Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. V 25:18 1:01:37 24.030
  David Donaldson Derwentside C.C. 25:06 1:02:24 23.971
  Miriam Jessett Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. WJun 25:28 1:04:15 23.453
  Alex Daniels 25:23 1:07:01 23.010
  Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. Juv 25:41 26:39 22.938
  Roger Clarke Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. V 26:02 27:23 22.479
  Peter Iffland Northumbria Police C.C. V 26:36 26:47 22.479
  Mark Whaley Blaydon C.C. 26:34 26:55 22.438
  Kevin Sorlie Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. 27:06 1:06:12 22.399
  Daniel Holmes Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. Juv 26:30 1:09:23 22.130
  Pete Hodgson Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. 27:01 27:26 22.040
  Richard Exley Gosforth R.C. V 26:49 27:39 22.037
  David Cole Derwentside C.C. V 27:13 27:34 21.905
  Bob Boak Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. V 27:13 1:09:18 21.845
  Paul Crotty Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. V 27:28 27:40 21.766
  Kieron Mutch Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. Juv 27:50 27:50 21.557
  John Coull Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. 27:39 1:10:47 21.446
  Kyle Spence Barnesbury C.C. 27:42 1:11:12 21.364
  Francis Smith Derwentside C.C. V 28:25 28:28 21.096
  Sophie Mutch Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. WJun 29:24 29:39 20.322
  Vicky Gibbs North Tyneside Riders W 29:58 30:22 19.890
               
One Ride            
  Rider Club Cat 10 10 25 Average
  Danny Grieves G.S. Metro 0:52:17 28.690
  Tim Wilcock G.S. Metro 21:34 27.821
  Adam Wild Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. 22:05 27.170
  Collin Humphrey Derwentside C.C. 22:12 27.027
  Adam Jarps Manilla Cycling Jun 22:29 26.686
  Phil Hall Breeze Bikes R.T. 22:42 26.432
  Zeb Kyffin G.S. Metro 0:57:19 26.170
  Chris Mather Derwentside C.C. 0:57:40 26.012
  Harry Walker Team Swift 23:07 25.955
  Darren Williamson Muckle C.C. 23:09 25.918
  Daniel Dixon Gosforth R.C. Juv 23:55 25.087
  David Lewis-Smith EMC 24:12 24.793
  Colin Atkinson Muckle C.C. 24:19 24.674
  Simon Emsley Derwentside C.C. 24:38 24.357
  Sophie Enever Team 22 WJun 25:27 23.576
  Paul Wright Blaydon C.C. 25:28 23.560
  Joe Tubby Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. Jun 25:29 23.545
  Rob Hogarth Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. V 25:46 23.286
  Keith Sibbald Cramlington C.C. V 1:05:06 23.041
  Mike James Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. 26:38 22.528
  Paul Errington Hetton Hawks Juv 26:47 22.402
  Jay Dixon Racing Metro 15 Juv 26:48 22.388
  Paul Waggott Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. 27:01 22.209
  Martin Rasmussen Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. V 27:18 21.978
  Ian McLean Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. V 27:24 21.898
  Jon Bennett Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. V 27:37 21.726
  Connor Prior South Shields Velo C.C. Juv 27:49 21.570
  Nyall Horner Racing Metro 15 Juv 28:11 21.289
  William Irving Newcastle University C.C. 28:19 21.189
  Jenny Holland Tyne Tri WV 28:34 21.004
  Greg Chambers Leeds University C.C. 28:36 20.979
  Mark Kelly Ponteland Tri 1:11:57 20.848
  Paul Cooke 28:48 20.833
  Sue Thorn Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. WV 28:59 20.702
  Matt Smith 29:06 20.619
  Alan MacGregor Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. V 29:11 20.560
  Tania Tucker Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. WV 29:12 20.548
  Alan Macaulay Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. V 29:32 20.316
  Matthew Imlah Northumbria University C.C. 29:35 20.282
  Caroline Rochester Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. W 1:14:14 20.207
  Tina Kelly Ponteland Tri W 30:58 19.376
  Roisin Lally Derwentside C.C. WJuv 31:02 19.334
  Maddy Hall Breeze Bikes R.T. WJuv 31:23 19.118
  Ben Flanagan Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. Juv 31:39 18.957
  Bethan Nitsch One Life Racing WJuv 32:29 18.471
  Harry Courtney One Life Racing Juv 32:55 18.228
  Freja Smith North Tyneside Riders WJuv 33:16 18.036

Veterans BAR

Pos Rider Club Cat 10 10 25 Std
1 Dave Robinson Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. V 03:31 03:38 09:55 17:04
2 Ken Thursby Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. V 02:31 02:59 08:37 14:07
3 Don Speight Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. V 00:34 01:19 05:44 07:37
4 Raymond Bell Derwentside C.C. V 00:29 01:20 05:29 07:18
5 Patrick Deane Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. V 01:05 01:20 04:16 06:41
6 Ronnie Thompson Derwentside C.C. V 00:16 00:30 04:45 05:31
7 Austin Wilcock Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. V -01:35 -00:58 -04:24 -06:57
8 Lesley Bennett Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. WV -03:38 -03:00 -07:49 -14:27
               
Two Rides            
  Rider Club Cat 10 10 25 Std
  Paul Rider Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. V 01:51 07:28 09:19
  Simon Gibbs Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. V 02:39 02:50 05:29
  David Cole Derwentside C.C. V 00:40 01:01 01:41
  Bob Boak Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. V 00:25 01:03 01:28
  Richard Exley Gosforth R.C. V 00:05 00:55 01:00
  Peter Iffland Northumbria Police C.C. V 00:12 00:18 00:30
  Roger Clarke Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. V -00:56 00:25 -00:31
  Francis Smith Derwentside C.C. V -00:22 -00:19 -00:41
  Paul Crotty Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. V -01:31 -00:50 -02:21
               
One Ride            
  Rider Club Cat 10 10 25 Std
  Keith Sibbald Cramlington C.C. V 01:57 01:57
  Jenny Holland Tyne Tri WV 00:58 00:58
  Rob Hogarth Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. V 00:50 00:50
  Ian McLean Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. V -00:10 -00:10
  Martin Rasmussen Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. V -00:37 -00:37
  Sue Thorn Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. WV -00:46 -00:46
  Tania Tucker Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. WV -00:59 -00:59
  Jon Bennett Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. V -01:24 -01:24
  Alan Macaulay Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. V -02:00 -02:00
  Alan MacGregor Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. V -02:07 -02:07

Login