mountain time trial logo

race team shortcut1

club rides shortcut

goride shortcut

wags shortcut

Results and tables below...

 

Pos Rider Club Cat Time
1 Ben Lane G.S. Metro   22:57
2 Tim Wilcock Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. Jun 23:06
3 Dave Robinson Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   23:11
4 Chris Bush V.C. St Raphael   23:32
5 Chris Booth Gosforth R.C.   23:40
6 Stephen Grey Derwentside C.C.   23:41
7 Simon Crisp Gosforth R.C.   24:26
8 Alan Dick Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   24:31
9 Nick Spencer Gosforth R.C.   24:37
10 Paul Rider Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   24:44
11 Paul Hague Gosforth R.C.   24:45
=12 Adam Hogarth Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   24:53
=12 Ken Thursby Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   24:53
14 Joe Mann Derwentside C.C. Juv 25:23
15 Greg Kirkbride Wellstream   25:29
16 Tony Lewis Cramlington C.C.   25:34
17 Hedley Fletcher Ryton Tri   25:38
18 Wayne Coates Derwentside C.C.   25:42
19 Mark Herbert Gosforth R.C.   25:48
20 Brian Craven Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   26:21
21 Martin Wells Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   26:22
22 Dawn Sherrin G.S. Metro L 26:23
23 Stephen Walton Gosforth R.C.   26:27
24 Paul Crotty Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   26:44
25 Keith Sibbald Cramlington C.C.   26:46
26 Richard Exley Gosforth R.C.   26:52
27 James Ashberry Stay Classy R.T.   26:58
28 Mark Robertson Army Cycling Union   27:02
29 Ritchie Case Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   27:38
30 Graham Findlater Gosforth R.C.   27:50
31 Ronnie Thompson Derwentside C.C.   28:02
32 Josh Craven Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. Juv 28:28
33 Peter Thompson Gosforth R.C.   28:36
34 Danny Winthorpe Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   29:06
35 Gary Birrell Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   29:13
36 Louis Bonnin Newcastle Phoenix Juv 31:40
37 Christine Craven Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. L 35:08
38 Raymond Bell Ryton Tri   DNS
Veterans on Standard
Pos Rider Club Cat Std
1 Ronnie Thompson Derwentside C.C.   +05:32
2 Dave Robinson Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   +04:48
3 Alan Dick Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   +03:41
4 Stephen Grey Derwentside C.C.   +03:26
5 Paul Rider Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   +03:15
6 Ben Lane G.S. Metro   +02:57
7 Wayne Coates Derwentside C.C.   +02:43
8 Chris Bush V.C. St Raphael   +02:22
9 Dawn Sherrin G.S. Metro L +02:15
10 Richard Exley Gosforth R.C.   +02:14
11 Ken Thursby Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   +00:49
12 Paul Crotty Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   +00:23
13 Brian Craven Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   +00:09
14 Martin Wells Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   -00:04
15 Danny Winthorpe Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   -00:14
16 Ritchie Case Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   -00:18
17 Keith Sibbald Cramlington C.C.   -00:52
18 Christine Craven Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. L -06:56
BAR Standings
Pos Rider Club Cat 10 10 25 mph
1 Tim Wilcock Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. Jun 22:56 23:06 0:57:46 26.034
2 Mark Reed Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   22:52 23:18 0:57:50 25.976
3 Dave Robinson Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   22:57 23:00 0:58:55 25.897
4 Stephen Grey Derwentside C.C.   23:30 23:33 0:58:04 25.614
5 Chris Bush V.C. St Raphael   22:58 23:32 0:59:47 25.570
6 Simon Crisp Gosforth R.C.   23:58 24:12 1:00:53 24.822
7 Paul Rider Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   24:20 24:38 1:00:50 24.557
8 Joe Mann Derwentside C.C. Juv 23:20 25:23 1:02:23 24.466
9 Alan Dick Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   24:31 24:42 1:01:50 24.341
10 Adam Hogarth Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   24:01 24:53 1:03:17 24.266
11 Ken Thursby Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   24:48 24:53 1:01:47 24.195
12 Greg Kirkbride Wellstream   24:51 25:29 1:03:12 23.808
13 Peter Iffland Northumbria Police C.C.   25:24 26:01 1:03:10 23.477
14 Wayne Coates Derwentside C.C.   25:42 25:42 1:03:27 23.444
15 Kevin Sorlie Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   25:15 25:19 1:06:42 23.317
16 Russ Hughes Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   25:43 26:22 1:04:14 23.147
17 Raymond Bell Ryton Tri   26:00 26:43 1:04:43 22.904
18 Bob Boak Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   26:24 26:30 1:04:22 22.891
19 Keith Sibbald Cramlington C.C.   25:48 26:46 1:05:44 22.830
20 Roger Clarke Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   25:50 26:51 1:06:11 22.745
21 Mark Herbert Gosforth R.C.   25:48 27:02 1:06:18 22.692
22 Brian Craven Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   26:21 26:40 1:06:47 22.577
23 Richard Exley Gosforth R.C.   26:46 26:52 1:06:19 22.456
24 Paul Crotty Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   26:44 28:06 1:07:24 22.017
25 Ritchie Case Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   26:59 27:00 1:10:39 21.897
26 Austin Wilcock Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   27:34 27:36 1:10:08 21.631
27 Ronnie Thompson Derwentside C.C.   27:48 28:02 1:08:43 21.605
28 Graham Findlater Gosforth R.C.   27:50 28:01 1:11:00 21.366
29 Gary Birrell Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   29:13 29:14 1:13:05 20.528
30 Caroline Rochester Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. L 28:35 30:03 1:15:23 20.285
Under 16 BAR Standings
Pos Rider Club Cat 10 10 mph
1 Josh Craven Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. Juv 28:28 28:36 21.077
Veterans BAR Standings
Pos Rider Club Cat 10 10 25 Std
1 Ronnie Thompson Derwentside C.C.   +05:46 +05:32 +16:55 +28:13
2 Dave Robinson Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   +05:02 +04:59 +13:16 +23:17
3 Raymond Bell Ryton Tri   +04:45 +03:47 +14:12 +22:44
4 Stephen Grey Derwentside C.C.   +03:37 +03:34 +12:00 +19:11
5 Alan Dick Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   +03:41 +03:30 +10:53 +18:04
6 Paul Rider Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   +03:26 +03:15 +11:21 +18:02
7 Wayne Coates Derwentside C.C.   +02:43 +02:43 +09:49 +15:15
8 Bob Boak Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   +02:28 +02:22 +10:00 +14:50
9 Richard Exley Gosforth R.C.   +02:20 +02:14 +08:36 +13:10
10 Chris Bush V.C. St Raphael   +02:56 +02:22 +07:13 +12:31
11 Peter Iffland Northumbria Police C.C.   +01:56 +01:06 +07:25 +10:27
12 Russ Hughes Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   +01:24 +00:32 +05:50 +07:46
13 Austin Wilcock Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   +01:18 +01:16 +04:14 +06:48
14 Ken Thursby Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   +00:49 +00:42 +04:13 +05:44
15 Paul Crotty Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   +00:23 -00:59 +02:40 +02:04
16 Brian Craven Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   +00:09 -00:10 +01:44 +01:43
17 Ritchie Case Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   +00:21 +00:20 -00:04 +00:37
18 Keith Sibbald Cramlington C.C.   +00:06 -00:52 +00:46 00:00
19 Roger Clarke Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   +00:04 -00:57 +00:49 -0:04