mountain time trial logo

race team shortcut1

club rides shortcut

goride shortcut

wags shortcut

Club 10 - 25th August 2012

Report to follow, results and tables below:

 

Pos Rider Club Cat Time
1 Harry Armstrong Berwick Wheelers   22:19
2 David Robinson Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   22:59
3 Richard Lilleker Cleveland Wheelers C.C.   23:15
4 Ben Lane G.S. Metro   23:30
5 Craig Fenwick Stay Classy / Well Handled R.T.   23:48
6 Blaine Metcalf Team Swift   23:50
7 Russ Richardson Teesdale C.R.C.   23:56
8 David Donaldson Derwentside C.C.   24:03
9 Paul Rider Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   24:30
10 Ken Thursby Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   24:39
11 Tim Wilcock Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. Jun 24:53
12 Andy Cosgrove Teesdale C.R.C.   25:06
13 Kyle Watts Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. Jun 25:27
14 Wayne Coates Derwentside C.C.   25:29
15 Peter Iffland Northumbria Police C.C.   25:36
16 Keith Bradley Derwentside C.C.   25:38
17 Keith Sibbald Cramlington C.C.   26:03
18 Dawn Sherrin G.S. Metro L 26:13
19 Hamish Turnbull Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. Juv 26:30
20 Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers Mountain High R.T.   26:46
21 Andrew Thorp Wansbeck C.C.   26:48
22 Lucy Sill Stay Classy / Well Handled R.T. L 27:19
23 David Cole Derwentside C.C.   27:24
24 Richard Case Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   27:29
25 Austin Wilcock Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   28:35
26 Ronnie Thompson Derwentside C.C.   28:41
27 Tony Morgan Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   29:00
28 Jess Watts Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. LJuv 29:43
29 Ron Longstaff VTTA   34:24
Veterans on Standard
Pos Rider Club Cat Std
1 Dave Robinson Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   +04:47
2 Ronnie Thompson Derwentside C.C.   +04:37
3 Paul Rider Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   +03:16
4 Wayne Coates Derwentside C.C.   +02:43
5 Keith Bradley Derwentside C.C.   +02:34
6 Dawn Sherrin G.S. Metro L +02:12
7 Ken Thursby Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   +00:51
8 Austin Wilcock Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   +00:03
9 Ritchie Case Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   -00:22
BAR Standings
Pos Rider Club Cat 10 10 25 mph
1 Haydn Maughan Ryton Tri   22:45 22:51 0:57:36 26.224
2 Dave Robinson Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   22:53 22:59 0:59:29 25.848
3 Kris Atkin BBM Revolution CC   24:01 24:06 0:58:15 25.210
4 Mark Reed Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   23:52 23:55 0:59:41 25.120
5 Paul Rider Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   24:29 24:30 1:01:11 24.504
6 Stephen Grey Derwentside C.C.   24:21 24:56 1:00:47 24.461
7 Roger Clarke Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   24:48 24:54 1:02:40 24.075
8 Tim Wilcock Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. Jun 24:35 24:53 1:04:04 23.977
9 Ken Thursby Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   24:39 25:14 1:03:23 23.928
10 Alan Dick Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   24:55 25:24 1:02:49 23.860
11 Peter Iffland Northumbria Police C.C.   25:05 25:21 1:03:51 23.694
12 Keith Sibbald Cramlington C.C.   25:13 26:03 1:02:10 23.652
13 Kyle Watts Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. Jun 25:27 25:55 1:04:19 23.350
14 Wayne Coates Derwentside C.C.   25:29 25:57 1:05:12 23.224
15 Raymond Bell Ryton Tri   25:59 26:11 1:05:00 23.028
16 Bob Boak Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   26:10 26:18 1:04:25 23.010
17 Martin Connelly Derwentside C.C.   26:02 26:17 1:05:27 22.931
18 Alan Macaulay Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   26:26 27:04 1:05:51 22.548
19 Brian Craven Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   26:50 27:08 1:07:28 22.235
20 Ritchie Case Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   26:48 27:01 1:08:50 22.129
21 Ronnie Thompson Derwentside C.C.   27:42 27:54 1:08:20 21.706
22 David Cole Derwentside C.C.   27:24 27:59 1:09:35 21.632
23 Elaine Dey EMC L 27:38 28:09 1:10:48 21.405
24 Danny Winthorpe Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   27:50 28:48 1:12:03 21.070
25 Austin Wilcock Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   28:11 28:35 1:12:17 21.011
26 Ian McLean Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   27:56 28:47 1:12:42 20.986
27 Kirsty Boak Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. LJuv 28:02 28:44 1:18:46 20.443
Under 16 BAR Standings
Pos Rider Club Cat 10 10 mph
1 Hamish Turnbull Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. Juv 26:30 26:48 22.515
2 Kirsty Boak Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. LJuv 28:02 28:44 21.142
3 Jess Watts Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. LJuv 29:12 29:43 20.369
4 Josh Craven Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. Juv 30:35 31:26 19.353
5 Louis Bonnin Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. Juv 30:38 31:57 19.183
Veterans BAR Standings
Pos Rider Club Cat 10 10 25 Std
1 Ronnie Thompson Derwentside C.C.   +05:35 +05:24 +16:40 +27:39
2 Dave Robinson Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   +04:53 +04:47 +12:11 +21:51
3 Paul Rider Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   +03:16 +03:04 +09:57 +16:17
4 Alan Dick Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   +03:04 +02:35 +09:22 +15:01
5 Bob Boak Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   +02:34 +02:28 +09:23 +14:25
6 Wayne Coates Derwentside C.C.   +02:43 +02:15 +07:31 +12:29
7 Alan Macaulay Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   +01:59 +01:21 +07:25 +10:45
8 Roger Clarke Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   +00:54 +00:48 +03:50 +05:32
9 Elaine Dey EMC L +00:21 +00:03 +01:55 +02:19
10 Austin Wilcock Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   +00:27 +00:03 +01:32 +02:02
11 Ritchie Case Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   +00:19 +00:06 +01:14 +01:39
12 Danny Winthorpe Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   +00:35 -00:23 +01:12 +01:24
13 Brian Craven Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   -00:32 -00:50 +00:32 -00:50
14 Ian McLean Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   -00:10 -01:01 -01:03 -02:14

Login