mountain time trial logo

race team shortcut1

club rides shortcut

goride shortcut

wags shortcut

New club course records for Anna Turvey and Tim Wilcock!  Results and tables below, report to follow...

Pos Rider Club Cat Time
1 Ben Lane G.S. Metro   23:20
2 Dave Robinson Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   23:25
3 Craig Fenwick Stay Classy R.T.   23:34
4 Kris Atkin BBM Revolution CC   24:01
5 Stephen Grey Derwentside C.C.   24:21
6 Tim Wilcock Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. Jun 24:35
7 John Warrington Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   24:43
8 Adam Hogarth Cestria Cycles R.T.   24:46
9 Anna Turvey Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. L 24:47
10 Peter Iffland Northumbria Police C.C.   25:05
11 James Ashberry Stay Classy R.T.   25:09
12 Keith Bradley Derwentside C.C.   25:13
13 Keith Sibbald Cramlington C.C.   25:13
14 Alan Dick Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   25:24
15 Dawn Sherrin G.S. Metro L 25:46
16 Raymond Bell Ryton Tri   26:11
17 Wayne Coates Derwentside C.C.   26:11
18 Bob Boak Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   26:18
19 Alan Macaulay Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   26:26
20 Richard Sill Wansbeck C.C.   26:28
21 Martin Connelly Derwentside C.C.   26:29
22 Ian Faulder Wansbeck C.C.   26:33
23 Lucy Sill Stay Classy R.T. L 26:33
24 Ritchie Case Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   26:48
25 Brian Craven Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   27:08
26 Adam Jeffery Sunderland Clarion   27:38
27 Ronnie Thompson Derwentside C.C.   27:54
28 David Cole Derwentside C.C.   27:59
29 Steve Gilligan Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   28:06
30 Kirsty Anderson Gosforth R.C. L 28:16
31 Charlie Woods     28:17
32 Graham Findlater     28:55
33 Austin Wilcock Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   29:43
34 Thomas Shield Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. Juv 31:18
35 Josh Craven Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. Juv 31:26
36 Stuart Parsons Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   33:39
37 Ron Longstaff VTTA   34:07
38 Allen Armstrong Sunderland Clarion   34:44
Veterans on Standard
Pos Rider Club Cat Std
1 Ronnie Thompson Derwentside C.C.   +05:24
2 Dave Robinson Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   +04:21
3 Keith Bradley Derwentside C.C.   +02:59
4 Dawn Sherrin G.S. Metro L +02:39
5 Richard Sill Wansbeck C.C.   +02:38
6 Alan Dick Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   +02:35
7 Bob Boak Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   +02:34
8 Wayne Coates Derwentside C.C.   +02:01
9 Alan Macaulay Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   +01:59
10 Ritchie Case Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   +00:19
11 Brian Craven Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   -00:50
12 Austin Wilcock Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   -01:05
13 Allen Armstrong Sunderland Clarion   -01:10
BAR Standings
Pos Rider Club Cat 10 10 25 mph
1 Haydn Maughan Ryton Tri   22:45 22:51 0:57:36 26.224
2 Dave Robinson Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   22:53 23:25 0:59:29 25.687
3 Kris Atkin BBM Revolution CC   24:01 24:06 0:58:15 25.210
4 Mark Reed Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   23:52 23:55 0:59:41 25.120
5 Stephen Grey Derwentside C.C.   24:21 24:56 1:00:47 24.461
6 Paul Rider Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   24:29 24:40 1:01:11 24.449
7 Roger Clarke Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   24:48 24:54 1:02:40 24.075
8 Alan Dick Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   24:55 25:24 1:02:49 23.860
9 Tim Wilcock Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. Jun 24:35 25:34 1:04:04 23.763
10 Ken Thursby Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   25:14 25:22 1:03:23 23.699
11 Peter Iffland Northumbria Police C.C.   25:05 25:21 1:03:51 23.694
12 Kyle Watts Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. Jun 25:55 26:20 1:04:19 23.086
13 Raymond Bell Ryton Tri   25:59 26:11 1:05:00 23.028
14 Wayne Coates Derwentside C.C.   25:57 26:11 1:05:12 23.014
15 Bob Boak Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   26:10 26:18 1:04:25 23.010
16 Martin Connelly Derwentside C.C.   26:02 26:17 1:05:27 22.931
17 Alan Macaulay Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   26:26 27:04 1:05:51 22.548
18 Brian Craven Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   26:50 27:08 1:07:28 22.235
19 Ritchie Case Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   26:48 27:01 1:08:50 22.129
20 Ronnie Thompson Derwentside C.C.   27:42 27:54 1:08:20 21.706
21 Elaine Dey EMC L 27:38 28:09 1:10:48 21.405
22 Danny Winthorpe Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   27:50 28:48 1:12:03 21.070
23 Ian McLean Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   27:56 28:47 1:12:42 20.986
24 Austin Wilcock Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   28:11 29:43 1:12:17 20.744
25 Kirsty Boak Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. LJuv 28:02 28:44 1:18:46 20.443
  Two Rides
  Collin Humphrey Sportscover Altura RT   21:07 00:00 0:52:30 28.493
  Kris Delaney Strategic Lions   25:04 00:00 0:59:33 24.563
  Keith Sibbald Cramlington C.C.   25:13 00:00 1:02:10 23.961
  Russ Hughes Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   27:44 00:00 1:09:16 21.645
  David Cole Derwentside C.C.   27:59 00:00 1:09:35 21.499
Under 16 BAR Standings
Pos Rider Club Cat 10 10 mph
1 Kirsty Boak Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. LJuv 28:02 28:44 21.142
2 Jess Watts Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. LJuv 29:12 29:58 20.285
3 Josh Craven Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. Juv 30:35 31:26 19.353
4 Louis Bonnin Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. Juv 30:38 31:57 19.183
Veterans BAR Standings
Pos Rider Club Cat 10 10 25 Std
1 Ronnie Thompson Derwentside C.C.   +05:35 +05:24 +16:40 +27:39
2 Dave Robinson Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   +04:53 +04:21 +12:11 +21:25
3 Paul Rider Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   +03:04 +02:53 +09:57 +15:54
4 Alan Dick Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   +03:04 +02:35 +09:22 +15:01
5 Bob Boak Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   +02:34 +02:28 +09:23 +14:25
6 Wayne Coates Derwentside C.C.   +02:15 +02:01 +07:31 +11:47
7 Alan Macaulay Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   +01:59 +01:21 +07:25 +10:45
8 Roger Clarke Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   +00:54 +00:48 +03:50 +05:32
9 Elaine Dey EMC L +00:21 +00:03 +01:55 +02:19
10 Ritchie Case Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   +00:19 +00:06 +01:14 +01:39
11 Danny Winthorpe Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   +00:35 -00:23 +01:12 +01:24
12 Austin Wilcock Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   +00:27 -01:05 +01:32 +00:54
13 Brian Craven Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   -00:32 -00:50 +00:32 -00:50
14 Ian McLean Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.   -00:10 -01:01 -01:03 -02:14