Position Number Name Club Cat 1 Time
1 55 Tim Wilcock GS Metro   5:24
2 80 Adam Wild GS Metro   5:48
3 39 Mark Duggan Kendal Cycle Club   5:49
4 40 Colin Atkinson Muckle Cycle Club V50 5:57
5 75 Jon Bayley Reifen Racing   6:09
6 47 Scott McCance Derwentside CC   6:10
6 57 Fiona Burnie GS Metro W 6:10
8 53 Andrew Duggan Physiohaus Health and Performance   6:12
8 60 Dan Meggison GS Metro   6:12
10 41 Philip Addyman Pedalling Squares V40 6:32
10 61 Simon Gibbs Reifen Racing V40 6:32
10 72 Jay Pitt Derwentside CC   6:32
13 86 Paul Hague Gosforth RC V50 6:33
14 85 Thomas Gilbert Team Newcastle Triathlon   6:37
15 30 Thomas Hutchinson Tyneside Vagabonds CC   6:38
16 46 John Routledge Barnesbury CC   6:39
17 70 Jon Sturman Blumilk.com V40 6:46
18 83 Mal Gray Reifen Racing V40 6:49
19 76 Tom Jackson-Taylor Team Newcastle Triathlon   6:50
20 42 Michael James Tyneside Vagabonds CC   6:52
21 50 Nick Badcock Allen Valley Velo   6:54
22 89 Michael Hardcastle  Royal Air Force Cycling Association V40 6:55
23 81 Phil Hall Breeze Bikes RT V40 6:59
24 65 Lee Ager Blaydon CC   7:05
25 27 Ian Gallon North Tyneside Riders CC V50 7:06
26 51 Ken Thursby Tyneside Vagabonds CC V40 7:09
27 52 Philip Kennell Gosforth RC V50 7:14
28 21 Shaun Wilkinson Muckle Cycle Club   7:15
29 35 Chris Mather Derwentside CC V40 7:15
30 38 Francis Gainsborough Team Newcastle Triathlon   7:17
31 73 Adam Hogarth Tyneside Vagabonds CC   7:18
32 20 Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Juv 7:19
33 11 Bryan Laycock Alnwick Cycling Club   7:20
34 43 Andrew Shaw Team Newcastle Triathlon   7:21
34 49 Peter Graves Tyneside Vagabonds CC   7:21
36 82 Roy Flanagan Rossendale RC V60 7:25
37 87 Dougan Collins Ferryhill Whs V50 7:26
38 12 Michael Dowson  Pedalling Squares   7:31
39 37 Peter Stokoe Sunderland Clarion   7:32
40 9 Nicola Duggan Alnwick & District Triathlon Club W 7:35
41 19 Crispin Swinhoe Barnsley Road Club V60 7:36
42 54 Hugo Marsh Team Newcastle Triathlon   7:37
43 74 Roy Pattinson Breeze Bikes RT V40 7:39
44 63 Alex Ventisei Team Newcastle Triathlon   7:40
45 25 Roger Clarke Tyneside Vagabonds CC V40 7:45
46 31 Lee Statham Houghton CC V40 7:50
47 68 Russell Hughes Tyneside Vagabonds CC V50 7:58
48 56 Mark Herbert Derwentside CC V50 8:03
49 36 Mark Whaley Blaydon CC V40 8:04
50 32 Ian McLean Tyneside Vagabonds CC V50 8:05
51 34 Richard Burt Solihull CC V60 8:07
52 13 Robert Boak Tyneside Vagabonds CC V60 8:08
53 8 Christopher Thompson Wansbeck CC V50 8:20
54 10 Keith Sibbald Cramlington CC V40 8:25
55 84 Andrew Dickson Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club   8:26
56 15 Sebastian Stockbridge Blaydon CC   8:31
57 7 Ian Maddison Ryton Tri Club V50 8:33
58 17 David Hilditch Ribble Valley C&RC V60 8:45
59 18 Martin Rasmussen Tyneside Vagabonds CC V50 8:55
60 14 Fiona McDonald Team Newcastle Triathlon W 9:32
61 29 Xanthe Polaine Team Newcastle Triathlon W 9:43
62 23 Raymond Bell Derwentside CC V60 10:00
63 6 Phil Dunn Wansbeck CC V60 10:04
64 28 Richard Marshall Cestria C.C. V70 11:14
65 24 Sara Cummings Blaydon CC WV40 13:07

Login