Number Name Club Start Time Cat 1 Cat 2
6 Phil Dunn Wansbeck CC 10:36 V60 E
7 Ian Maddison Ryton Tri Club 10:37 V50 D
8 Christopher Thompson Wansbeck CC 10:38 V50 D
9 Nicola Duggan Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 10:39 W N2
10 Keith Sibbald Cramlington CC 10:40 V40 C
11 Bryan Laycock Alnwick Cycling Club 10:41   C
12 Michael Dowson  Pedalling Squares 10:42   N1
13 Robert Boak Tyneside Vagabonds CC 10:43 V60 D
14 Fiona McDonald Team Newcastle Triathlon 10:44 W N2
15 Sebastian Stockbridge Blaydon CC 10:45   B
16 Christopher Ramshaw North Racing 10:46 V40 C
17 David Hilditch Ribble Valley C&RC 10:47 V60 D
18 Martin Rasmussen Tyneside Vagabonds CC 10:48 V50 N2
19 Crispin Swinhoe Barnsley Road Club 10:49 V60 N2
20 Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC 10:50 Juv C
21 Shaun Wilkinson Muckle Cycle Club 10:51   N1
22 Al Heatley Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 10:52 V40 N2
23 Raymond Bell Derwentside CC 10:53 V60 E
24 Sara Cummings Blaydon CC 10:54 WV40 N2
25 Roger Clarke Tyneside Vagabonds CC 10:55 V40 C
26 Bev Martin GS Metro 10:56 WV40 N1
27 Ian Gallon North Tyneside Riders CC 10:57 V50 C
28 Richard Marshall Cestria C.C. 10:58 V70 E
29 Xanthe Polaine Team Newcastle Triathlon 10:59 W N2
30 Thomas Hutchinson Tyneside Vagabonds CC 11:00   N1
31 Lee Statham Houghton CC 11:01 V40 C
32 Ian McLean Tyneside Vagabonds CC 11:02 V50 D
33 Neil Wilkinson Cestria C.C. 11:03 V40 N2
34 Richard Burt Solihull CC 11:04 V60 E
35 Chris Mather Derwentside CC 11:05 V40 A
36 Mark Whaley Blaydon CC 11:06 V40 N1
37 Peter Stokoe Sunderland Clarion 11:07   N2
38 Francis Gainsborough Team Newcastle Triathlon 11:08   N1
39 Mark Duggan Kendal Cycle Club 11:09   N1
40 Colin Atkinson Muckle Cycle Club 11:10 V50 A
41 Philip Addyman Pedalling Squares 11:11 V40 N1
42 Michael James Tyneside Vagabonds CC 11:12   N2
43 Andrew Shaw Team Newcastle Triathlon 11:13   N1
44 Nick Jarvis North Racing 11:14 V40 N1
45 Hedley Fletcher Blaydon CC 11:15 V40 A
46 John Routledge Barnesbury CC 11:16   B
47 Scott McCance Derwentside CC 11:17   C
48 Edward Hayden Team Newcastle Triathlon 11:18   N1
49 Peter Graves Tyneside Vagabonds CC 11:19   N1
50 Nick Badcock Allen Valley Velo 11:20   B
51 Ken Thursby Tyneside Vagabonds CC 11:21 V40 B
52 Philip Kennell Gosforth RC 11:22 V50 C
53 Andrew Duggan Physiohaus Health and Performance 11:23   N1
54 Hugo Marsh Team Newcastle Triathlon 11:24   N1
55 Tim Wilcock GS Metro 11:25   A
56 Mark Herbert Derwentside CC 11:26 V50 B
57 Fiona Burnie GS Metro 11:27 W C
58 Christopher Croxford Infinity Cycles - Cube Store Cycling Team 11:28   N1
59 Paul Roberts Hambleton RC 11:29 V50 N1
60 Dan Meggison GS Metro 11:30   N1
61 Simon Gibbs Reifen Racing 11:31 V40 B
62 Andy Moss Adept Cycling 11:32 V50 B
63 Alex Ventisei Team Newcastle Triathlon 11:33   N1
64 Michael Brunskill Muckle Cycle Club 11:34   N1
65 Lee Ager Blaydon CC 11:35   A
66 Darren Williamson Muckle Cycle Club 11:36 V40 B
67 Nicholas Stevenson Wearside Triathlon  11:37 V40 B
68 Russell Hughes Tyneside Vagabonds CC 11:38 V50 C
69 Shaun O'Shea NRG/Triscience RT 11:39 V40 C
70 Jon Sturman Blumilk.com 11:40 V40 A
71 Marinus Petersen Team NBCC 11:41   N1
72 Jay Pitt Derwentside CC 11:42   N1
73 Adam Hogarth Tyneside Vagabonds CC 11:43   C
74 Roy Pattinson Breeze Bikes RT 11:44 V40 C
75 Jon Bayley Reifen Racing 11:45   N1
76 Tom Jackson-Taylor Team Newcastle Triathlon 11:46   N1
77 Stephen Walton Muckle Cycle Club 11:47 V40 B
78 Christian Roberts  Allen Valley Velo 11:48 V40 C
79 David Cookson Preston CC 11:49   C
80 Adam Wild GS Metro 11:50   A
81 Phil Hall Breeze Bikes RT 11:51 V40 B
82 Roy Flanagan Rossendale RC 11:52 V60 B
83 Mal Gray Reifen Racing 11:53 V40 C
84 Andrew Dickson Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 11:54   C
85 Thomas Gilbert Team Newcastle Triathlon 11:55   A
86 Paul Hague Gosforth RC 11:56 V50 B
87 Dougan Collins Ferryhill Whs 11:57 V50 B
88 Don Speight Tyneside Vagabonds CC 11:58 V50 C
89 Michael Hardcastle  Royal Air Force Cycling Association 11:59 V40 C
90 Matt Moorhouse Preston CC 12:00 V40 A

Login